• "Kafolat Insurance Company" JSC - 0,00032
• Uzbekinvest National Export-Import Insurance Company - 0,00032
• other shareholders -0,07
• Welfare protection of the of citizens by providing affordable and appropriate insurance products;
• To promote the development of the agro-industrial sector and the provision of high-quality insurance protection for the rural population of Uzbekistan;
• Preservation of sales volumes with a significant increase in the quality of work, especially in auto insurance as in the market segment, which makes up a large share of the company's portfolio;
• Achieve company profitability by optimizing pricing and improving the quality of claims settlement;
Improve customer service;
• Achieving a new level of information technology;
• Development of insurance culture in the country, ensuring reliable insurance protection of the public and private sector, providing corporate and individual clients with a wide range of high-class services and protection of property interests.
• “Uzagrosugurta” JSC won the “Golden Umbrella” public award as the Best Insurance Company in 2012-2013.
•  According to the analytical materials of the “SAIPRO” rating company, in the first half of 2018, “Uzagrosugurta” JSC is the leader among insurance companies in terms of realizing insurance products and the amount of collected insurance premiums. More than 44% of all types of insurance policies sold in the market belong to “Uzagrosugurta” JSC.
•  “Uzagrosugurta” JSC has accumulated considerable experience in insuring enterprises of various industries, prioritizing the small business and private entrepreneurship, carrying out a range of insurance activities and providing protection against all types of risks at each particular stage of business activity.
• Trust, as well as the annual growth in the number of clients, testifies the timely and full implementation of the assumed obligations.
License to carry out an Insurance Activity №00228 from April 19, 2018.